Training Hours - UKCP Hypno-Psychotherapy Pathway    
Training ElementClassroom HoursSelf-Directed Learning HoursTotal Training Element HoursUnits
Stage 1564410010
Stage 213221334534.5
Stage 3706013013
Human Development and Sexuality 802010010
Psychopathology 3010404
Research Methods in Social Sciences 2010303
Equalities and Diversity 2010303
Safeguarding0550.5
Other Classroom Hours1002012012
Client Hours45010055055
Supervision Hours752510010
Self-Development Hours (Includes 48 Hours Personal Therapy)250025025
Total Hours12835171800180